RICHLAND HIGH SCHOOL

DIRECTOR

CHRIS JOHNSON

chris.johnson@birdvilleschools.net

(TEXT/CALL) 254-624-4011


Tournament is played @ Birdville High School Tennis Courts

9100 Mid Cities Blvd.
North Richland Hills, TX 76180

DATE:

JUNE 16TH - DOUBLES

JUNE 17TH - SINGLES


* $10 for Singles

* $10 for for Doubles

($20 for the team)

*CASH ONLY

*Payment will be received the morning of @ tournament desk

Late check in is accepted ONLY if there are byes available.

*If you can not find a partner for doubles, & you are wanting to play please specify that when you register & Coach Johnson will put you with someone.

*Division "A" is more for high school players & Division "B" is more for middle school players when registering.  Yes you can play Division "A" if you are in middle school though if you choose to!

Updated player list:


Girl Singles:

Division A: FULL NO MORE ENTRIES AVAILABLE

Kaylee Billstone

Idalyis Bunyavong

Claire Growald

Aaliyah Johnson

Taryn Fambrough

Tristyn Fambrough

Chanel Finnikin

Bridgette Fly

Raelee Harrigan

Victoria Johnson

Madison Lazarus

Natalie Morter

Amy Muzquiz

Quyen Nguyen

Vyda Nguyen

India Ohasiri 

Kaitlyn Ostermann

Catherine Poates

Maggie Shocklee

Kim Tran


Girl Singles:

Division B:


Caden Beach

Cailee Coulson

Dana Lester

Lorelai Perez

Paris Poquiz

Payton Bierle

Trinity Vaughn


Girl Doubles:

Division A:

Ellie Allison / Claire Hollingsworth

Tristyn Fambrough / Taryn Fambrough
Audrey Carnes / Elise Pham

V. Johnson / A. Johnson

R. Harrigan /A. Muzquiz

C. Finnikin / I. Bunyavong

Quyen Nguyen / Vyda Nguyen

Cailee Coulson / Lorelai Perez 

M. Shocklee / Hayden Flowers

Kim Tran / Rowan Lambert

Ruby Trevino / Macy Dupuy


Girl Doubles:

Division B:




Boy Singles:

Division A: FULL NO MORE ENTRIES

Gage Ashford

Garrett Brooks

Cole Channon

Colby Golightly

Ethan Evans

Geoffrey Foster

Connor Henderson 

Jackson Keefe

Brent McCall

Connor Mcghee

Logan Nelson

Joe O'Brien

Shawn Phan

Clayton Ross

Braden Tan

Ryan Reeves

Blake Tillerson

Jonny vega

Chester Vitug

Will Whitten


Division B:  FULL NO MORE ENTRIES


Ethan Chanthavong

Kaleb Collins

Phi Dinh

Gavin Francisco

Jayden Hamilton

Jackson Hillhouse

Kristopher Hunter

Logan Jackson

Preston Lester

Colby Matus

Jatin Rao

Jared Tomilli

Brayden Trotter

Parker Poquiz

Tony Nguyen

Stewart Stevens



Boy Doubles:

Division A:

Imran Akinteye / Isaiah Williams

T. Ha / C. Vitug

Daniel Do / Andrew Louanlavong

J. Keefe / L. Nelson

C. Golightly / A. Gennuso

B. McCall / R. Reeves

Connor McGhee / Ethan Evans

Jordan Rivera / Sean Dheer


Boy Doubles:

Division B:


Gavin Francisco / Brandon Harris

WHEN YOU SUBMIT, YOUR ENTRY WILL BE DIRECTED TO TOURNAMENT DIRECTOR.

START TIMES WILL BE AVAILABLE BY THE THURSDAY NOON PRYOR TO EACH TOURNAMENT.

REGISTRANTS WILL BE UPDATED PERIODICALLY.

Mixed Division:


Catherine Tran / Phi Dinh

Lindsey Ivey / Boomer Gabberg

Kate Duke / Johnny Vega

CLICK THE LINK BELOW TO GO TO THE BRACKETS AND INFORMATION PAGE. 


PLEASE BE SURE TO READ THE INFORMATION PAGE ON THE 1ST PAGE OF THE BRACKETS AFTER YOU DOWNLOAD THE BRACKET


BRACKETS WILL BE UPDATED THROUGHOUT THE DAY OF THURSDAY & FRIDAY FOR NEW ENTRIES OR DROP OUTS!